Fakultät
Facultade de Matemáticas
Dissertationen geleitet (279) Dissertation unter der Leitung von Mitgliedern von Fakultät
2024
-
Foliaciones Transversalmente Homogéneas No Unimodulares
Martín Méndez, Pedro
unter der Leitung von ENRIQUE MACIAS VIRGOS
2023
-
Conformal structures and solitons in pseudo-Riemannian geometry
Ferreiro Subrido, María
unter der Leitung von EDUARDO GARCIA RIO -
Contributions to the mathematical modelling and numerical simulation of some problems related to blast furnace ironmaking
Pérez Pérez, Luis Javier
unter der Leitung von PATRICIA BARRAL RODIÑO y PEREGRINA QUINTELA ESTEVEZ -
Derivadores e cohomoloxía
Álvarez Díaz, Beatriz
unter der Leitung von LEOVIGILDO ALONSO TARRIO y MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ -
Dinámica del flujo horocíclico para foliaciones hiperbólicas transversalmente homogéneas
Carballido Costas, Álvaro
unter der Leitung von FERNANDO ALCALDE CUESTA -
Electromagnetic modelling of three-phase AC furnaces. Applications in metallurgical processes
Fromreide, Mads
unter der Leitung von MARIA DOLORES GOMEZ PEDREIRA y MARIA DEL PILAR SALGADO RODRIGUEZ -
New covariates selection approaches in high dimensional or functional regression models
Laura Freijeiro González
unter der Leitung von WENCESLAO GONZALEZ MANTEIGA y MANUEL FEBRERO BANDE -
Optimization and cooperation with logistics applications
Davila Pena, Laura
unter der Leitung von BALBINA CASAS MENDEZ
2022
-
Advances in Polynomial Optimization
González Rodríguez, Brais
unter der Leitung von JULIO GONZALEZ DIAZ y BEATRIZ PATEIRO LOPEZ -
Advances in statistical inference for econometric diffusion models
López Pérez, Alejandra María
unter der Leitung von WENCESLAO GONZALEZ MANTEIGA y MANUEL FEBRERO BANDE -
Análisis matemático y simulación numérica con métodos puramente Lagrangianos y semi-Lagrangianos de problemas de la mecánica de medios continuos
Fontán Muiños, Pedro
unter der Leitung von ALFREDO BERMUDEZ DE CASTRO LOPEZ-VARELA -
Aplicación do método das series de Taylor ao estudo do movemento orbital e rotacional do satélite artificial
Isasi Freire, Iago
unter der Leitung von JOSE ANGEL DOCOBO DURANTEZ -
Contributions on metric spaces with applications in personalized medicine
Matabuena Rodríguez, Marcos
unter der Leitung von PAULO FELIX LAMAS y BALBINA CASAS MENDEZ -
Coupled parameterized reduced order modelling of thermomechanical phenomena arising in blast furnaces
Vasant Shah, Nirav
unter der Leitung von PEREGRINA QUINTELA ESTEVEZ y PATRICIA BARRAL RODIÑO -
Efficient computational strategies for the control process of continuous casting machines
Morelli, Umberto Emil
unter der Leitung von PEREGRINA QUINTELA ESTEVEZ y PATRICIA BARRAL RODIÑO -
Homogeneous hypersurfaces and totally geodesic submanifolds
Rodríguez Vázquez, Alberto
unter der Leitung von JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ -
Impulses in Differential Equations and Dynamical Systems
Uzal Couselo, José Manuel
unter der Leitung von JUAN JOSE NIETO ROIG -
Large-scale classification based on support vector machine
Ziad Akram, Ali Hammouri
unter der Leitung von MANUEL FERNANDEZ DELGADO -
Morse Theory on Finite Spaces
Mosquera Lois, David
unter der Leitung von ENRIQUE MACIAS VIRGOS -
Métricas críticas para funcionais cuadráticos da curvatura
Caeiro Oliveira, Sandro
unter der Leitung von EDUARDO GARCIA RIO