Teses dirixidas (32) Teses que dirixiron as persoas membros do grupo

2023

  1. Dinámica del flujo horocíclico para foliaciones hiperbólicas transversalmente homogéneas

    Álvaro Carballido Costas

    Dirixida por FERNANDO ALCALDE CUESTA
  2. Derivadores e cohomoloxía

    Beatriz Álvarez Díaz

    Dirixida por LEOVIGILDO ALONSO TARRIO y MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  3. Conformal structures and solitons in pseudo-Riemannian geometry

    María Ferreiro Subrido

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO

2022

  1. Some results and Algorithms on matroids, simplicial complexses and Alexandroff spaces

    Sahar Nawaf Aldeifi

    Dirixida por ANTONIO GOMEZ TATO
  2. Morse Theory on Finite Spaces

    David Mosquera Lois

    Dirixida por ENRIQUE MACIAS VIRGOS
  3. Qualitative dynamics of planar and spatial Lotka-Volterra and Kolmogorov systems

    Érika Diz Pita

    Dirixida por MARIA VICTORIA OTERO ESPINAR
  4. Homogeneous hypersurfaces and totally geodesic submanifolds

    Alberto Rodríguez Vázquez

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ
  5. Métricas críticas para funcionais cuadráticos da curvatura

    Sandro Caeiro Oliveira

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  6. Some results and algorithms on matroids, simplicial complexes and alexandroff spaces

    Sahar Nawaf Aldeifi

    Dirixida por ANTONIO GOMEZ TATO

2021

  1. The geometry of weakly-einstein manifolds

    Rodrigo Mariño Villar

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO y MARIA ELENA VAZQUEZ ABAL
  2. Restricted lie (super)algebras, central extensions of non-associative algebras and some tapas

    María Pilar Páez Guillán

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  3. Braided Crossed Modules and Loday-Pirashvili category

    Alejandro Fernández Fariña

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ

2020

  1. Ruled hypersurfaces and homogeneous submanifolds in semi-Riemannian manifolds

    Olga Pérez Barral

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ

2019

  1. Time depending dynamics of chains of evolution algebras

    Murodov, Sherzod

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  2. El paraíso de Cantor. Una aproximación matemática y filosófica al infinito

    Pousa Rodríguez, Luís

    Dirixida por MARIA VICTORIA OTERO ESPINAR
  3. Solitóns asociados a ecuacións de evolución xeométrica e estruturas quasi-Einstein

    Valle Regueiro, Xabier

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  4. Witten’s perturbation and lefschetz formula on singular spaces

    FRANCO SANMARTIN, CARLOS LUIS

    Dirixida por JESUS ANTONIO ALVAREZ LOPEZ
  5. Bach-flat manifolds and conformally Einstein structures

    Gutiérrez Rodríguez, Ixchel Dzohara

    Dirixida por EDUARDO GARCIA RIO
  6. Regularity in logarithmic algebraic geometry: a different viewpoint

    CONDE LAGO, JESÚS

    Dirixida por JOSE JAVIER MAJADAS SOTO
  7. Homogeneous submanifolds and isoparametric hypersurfaces in symmetric spaces of non-compact type

    Sanmartín López, Víctor

    Dirixida por MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ y JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS

2018

  1. Higman-Neumann-Neumann extension and embedding theorems for Leibniz algebras

    Zargeh , Chia

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  2. Graph colorings and realization of manifolds as leaves

    Barral Lijó, Ramón

    Dirixida por JESUS ANTONIO ALVAREZ LOPEZ
  3. Sobre leyes de reciprocidad clásicas, períodos π-ádicos y reciprocidades sobre módulos formales p-divisibles

    Mascato García, Ana

    Dirixida por JOSE MANUEL FERNANDEZ VILABOA y LEONCIO FRANCO FERNANDEZ

2017

  1. Classification of Leibniz algebras with a given nilradical and with some corresponding Lie algebra

    Karimjanov, Ikboljon

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  2. Gröbner Bases under Composition over Fields with Valuations

    Alsersawi, Mahmoud

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  3. Categorical-algebraic methods in non-commutative and non-associative algebra

    Garcia Martinez, Xabier

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  4. On some null-filiform algebras and solvable Leibniz algebras

    Masutova, Kamilyam

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ

2016

  1. Submanifolds in complex projective and hyperbolic planes

    Vidal Castiñeira, Cristina

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS y MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ VAZQUEZ

2015

  1. Relations between crossed modules of different algebras

    FERNÁNDEZ CASADO, RAFAEL

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ
  2. Leibniz cohomology in low degrees: some structure theory of Leibniz n-algebras

    TURDIBAEV, RUSTAM

    Dirixida por MANUEL EULOGIO LADRA GONZALEZ

2014

  1. Solitones asociados a estructuras geométricas y formas de killing

    Seoane Bascoy, Javier

    Dirixida por LUIS MARIA HERVELLA TORRON y MARIA ELENA VAZQUEZ ABAL

2013

  1. Isoparametric foliations and polar actions on complex space forms

    Domínguez Vázquez, Miguel

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS DIAZ RAMOS