Teses dirixidas (36) Teses que dirixiron as persoas membros do grupo

2022

  1. Deep learning for chronological age and sex prediction from dental panoramic radiographs

    Nicolás Vila Blanco

    Dirixida por MARIA JOSE CARREIRA NOUCHE y INMACULADA TOMAS CARMONA
  2. Ultra-low power CMOS circuit design for energy harvesting applications

    Óscar Pereira Rial

    Dirixida por PAULA LOPEZ MARTINEZ
  3. Spatio-temporal convolutional neural networks for video object detection

    Daniel Cores Costa

    Dirixida por VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ y MANUEL FELIPE MUCIENTES MOLINA

2021

  1. Low power CMOS vision sensor for foreground segmentation

    Daniel García Lesta

    Dirixida por PAULA LOPEZ MARTINEZ y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  2. Design of real-time multiple object visual detection and tracking systems

    Mauro Fernández Sanjurjo

    Dirixida por MANUEL FELIPE MUCIENTES MOLINA y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  3. Incremental learning through unsupervised adaptation in video face recognition

    Eric López López

    Dirixida por XOSE MANUEL PARDO LOPEZ

2020

  1. Deep learning for small object detection

    Brais Bosquet Mera

    Dirixida por MANUEL FELIPE MUCIENTES MOLINA y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  2. From efficient airbone LIDAR data processing and classification to 3D point cloud visualisation

    Jorge Martínez Sánchez

    Dirixida por JOSE CARLOS CABALEIRO DOMINGUEZ y DAVID LOPEZ VILARIÑO

2019

  1. From line matching to 3d abstraction

    Roi Santos Mateos

    Dirixida por XOSE MANUEL PARDO LOPEZ y XOSE RAMON FERNANDEZ VIDAL
  2. Light micro-energy harvesting in standard CMOS technologies

    Esteban Ferro Santiago

    Dirixida por PAULA LOPEZ MARTINEZ y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ

2017

  1. Time-of-Flight Sensors in standard CMSO technologies

    Julio Illade Quinteiro

    Dirixida por PAULA LOPEZ MARTINEZ y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  2. Automatic grading of ocular hyperaemia using image processing techniques

    María Luisa Sánchez Brea

    Dirixida por ANTONIO MOSQUERA GONZALEZ

2016

  1. Blanqueado adaptativo de escalas espacio-temporales como mecanismo computacional de atención visual dinámica

    Victor Leborán

    Dirixida por XOSE RAMON FERNANDEZ VIDAL y XOSE MANUEL PARDO LOPEZ

2012

  1. Dynamically reconfigurable architecture for embedded computer vision systems

    Alejandro Manuel Nieto Lareo

    Dirixida por DAVID LOPEZ VILARIÑO y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  2. Split and shift methodology: Overcoming hardware limitations on cellular processor arrays for image processing

    Natalia Abel Fernández García

    Dirixida por DIEGO CABELLO FERRER y VICTOR MANUEL BREA SANCHEZ
  3. Modelling and characterization of small photosensors in advanced cmos technologies

    Beatriz Blanco Filgueira

    Dirixida por PAULA LOPEZ MARTINEZ

2011

  1. Modeling early visual coding and saliency through adaptive whitening: Plausibility, assessment and applications

    Antón Garcia Diaz

    Dirixida por XOSE RAMON FERNANDEZ VIDAL y XOSE MANUEL PARDO LOPEZ
  2. Texture description in multiples scales using universal texton dictionaries

    José Rouco Maseda

    Dirixida por ANTONIO MOSQUERA GONZALEZ

2009

  1. Detección automática del árbol vascular retinal en imágenes de fondo de ojo

    Lucia Espona Pernas

    Dirixida por MARIA JOSE CARREIRA NOUCHE

2006

  1. Cálculo de variables hemodinámicas a partir del alineamiento de secuencias de imágenes de slo

    Cástor Mariño Pérez

    Dirixida por MARIA JOSE CARREIRA NOUCHE

2005

  1. Perceptual grouping techniques for the detection of objects in digital images

    Marta Penas Centeno

    Dirixida por MARIA JOSE CARREIRA NOUCHE
  2. Data driven synthesis of composite feature detectors for 3d image analysis

    Raquel Dosil Lago

    Dirixida por XOSE RAMON FERNANDEZ VIDAL y XOSE MANUEL PARDO LOPEZ

2003

  1. Detection of landmines from measured infrared images using thermal modeling of the soil

    Paula López Martínez

    Dirixida por DIEGO CABELLO FERRER
  2. Design of a mixed-signal CMOS integrated circuit for pixel-level snakes

    Victor Manuel Brea Sánchez

    Dirixida por DIEGO CABELLO FERRER y DAVID LOPEZ VILARIÑO

1998

  1. Modelado sólido de estructuras óseas a partir de imágenes de tomografía

    Xosé Manuel Pardo López

    Dirixida por DIEGO CABELLO FERRER

1995

  1. Campo aleatorio de Markov con vecindad funcional: modelo generalizado de texturas

    Antonio Mosquera González

    Dirixida por DIEGO CABELLO FERRER